Calendar of Events

« Prev April 2014 Next »
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
    1
* RochesterRochester

Calvary Evangelical Free Church 5500 25th Ave NW Meets quarterly. Contact facilitator for meeting time & date Scott & Hiyas Quelle hiyasjewel74@yahoo.com

* Fargo, ND - Moorhead, MNFargo, ND - Moorhead, MN

Call for meeting time & location Kara Jones (701) 526-3240

* AustinAustin

The Arc of Mower County 401 2nd Ave NE Meets quarterly. Call for more information Jamey Helgeson (507) 433-8994

* OwatonnaOwatonna

Call for meeting times & location Amanda Gislason (507) 469-9720

* BuffaloBuffalo

Time: 12:00 am

Meeting times & locations vary. Please call before attending

2
3
4
5
* Regional ConferenceRegional Conference

Time: 8:00 am


6
7
8
* Elk RiverElk River

Time: 12:00 am

2nd Tuesday, Call or check www.nwspark.com for meeting time and location

9
10
* St. CloudSt. Cloud

Time: 6:00 pm

Hope Covenant Church 336 4th Ave S 2nd Thursdays most months, 6pm

* D.A.D.S.D.A.D.S.

Time: 6:30 pm

Park Tavern 3401 Louisiana Blvd, St. Louis Park 2nd Thursdays, 6:30 pm *No February meeting

* ChaskaChaska

Time: 6:30 pm

St. John's Lutheran Church 300 E 4th St 2nd Thursday, 6:30pm

11
12
13
14
* Minnetonka Minnetonka

Time: 6:30 pm

2nd Monday. 6:30pm. 612-245-1030 Cross of Glory Baptist Church 4600 Shady Oak Rd Minnetonka, MN

* StillwaterStillwater

Time: 6:30 pm

Rutherford School 115 Rutherford Road 2nd Monday, 6:30 - 8:00 pm

15
* GrandparentsGrandparents

Time: 9:00 am

Twin Cities Perkins Resturant 4201 W 78th St, Bloomington 3rd Tuesdays, 9 am breakfast, 10 am meeting

* St. PaulSt. Paul

Time: 6:00 pm

St. John the Evangelist Episcopal Church 60 Kent St 3rd Tuesday, 6 - 7 pm

* Eau Claire, WIEau Claire, WI

Time: 6:30 pm

Immanuel Lutheran Church 3rd Tuesday, 6:30 - 8:00 pm

16
* Grand Rapids AreaGrand Rapids Area

Itasca Resource Center 1209 SE 2nd Ave 3rd Wednesday, call for time (218) 327-5570

* BemidjiBemidji

Time: 10:15 am

Please note: This group is open to families with any disability ECFE - Bemidji Community Service Building 3rd Wednesday, 10:15 am

17
18
19
* Twin Cities Latino groupTwin Cities Latino group

La Puerta Abierta Lutheran Church 690 Livingston Ave, St. Paul Call for meeting times Gladis Rosales (651) 487-5365

20
21
* Apple ValleyApple Valley

Time: 6:00 pm

South of the River Parent Group 3rd Mondays 6-8pm Shepard of the Valley Lutheran Church 12650 Johnny Cake Ridge Road

* DuluthDuluth

Time: 6:00 pm

St. Paul Episcopal Church 1710 E Superior St 3rd Monday, 6 - 8 pm

* Maple GroveMaple Grove

Time: 6:30 pm

Maple Grove Community Center 12951 Weaver Lake Road 3rd Monday, 6:30 - 8:15

* HudsonHudson

Time: 6:30 pm

The Bridge 651 Brakke Dr, Hudson 3rd Monday, 6:30 social, 7:00 meeting

* Lino LakeLino Lake

Time: 7:00 pm

For parents of children ages 10 and older Galilee Baptist Church 0 North Road, Circle Pines 3rd Monday, 7 - 9 pm Meets every other month. 2013: Feb, Apr, Jun, Aug, Oct, Dec

22
23
24
25
26
27
28
* HastingsHastings

Time: 6:30 pm

McAuliffe Elementary 1601 W 12th St 4th Monday, 6:30-8:30

29
30
     
Category Key
 Conferences
 Events
 General
 Parent Groups
 Partner Parent Groups